Skip to content

Services · Photo, video and drone

Photos, video
and drone footage
of your house.

We photograph and film holiday homes for Airbnb, Booking.com, the owner's own website and social media. Choose the photo and video package, the drone, or both in one visit.

Illustration: a camera on a tripod photographing a cottage living room with a stone fireplace

Packages

Separately
or together.

Book the photo and video package, the drone on its own, or all of it in a single visit to the house.

Illustration: a camera on a gimbal filming the sea view through a cottage half door

€750 + VAT

Photo and video

  • Interior photos of every room and the outdoor spaces
  • A short video of the house and its setting for listings and social media
  • Edited files, ordered the way Airbnb and Booking.com show them
Illustration: a camera drone above a whitewashed cottage near a Kerry beach

€350 + VAT

Drone

  • Aerial photos of the house and the land around it
  • Aerial video of the setting: the beach, the view, the road in
  • Flown on a calm day that we agree with you
Illustration: camera, lenses, drone and gimbal on a table with printed cottage photos

€1,100 + VAT

Photo, video and drone

  • Everything in the photo and video package
  • Everything in the drone package
  • One visit to the house for the whole shoot

Price

Fixed prices,
plus VAT.

VAT at 23% is added to each price.

Where we shoot. Prices cover homes within one hour's drive, one way, of our base in Castlegregory. That covers the Dingle Peninsula and the Tralee area. For a home further away, ask us before you book.

Photo, video and drone prices
Photo and video€750 + VAT
Drone€350 + VAT
Photo, video and drone€1,100 + VAT
Choose your package

How it works

From request
to finished files.

Nothing is booked until you have the date and the price in writing.

  1. Send the request

    Choose a package and give us the Eircode of the house.

  2. Agree the day

    We check the drive and the light on the house, then confirm the date and the price in writing.

  3. The shoot

    We photograph and film the house as guests will find it, and fly the drone if the package includes it.

  4. Your files

    You receive the edited photos and video, ready to upload to your listings, website and social media.

Questions

Before you
book.

Need the listing as well?
See listing setup.

How to get the house ready:
our guide to holiday home photos, video and drone.

All services for owners

Which area do you cover?

Prices cover homes within one hour's drive, one way, of our base in Castlegregory. That covers the Dingle Peninsula and the Tralee area. For a home further away, ask us before you book.

Why do you need the Eircode?

It tells us exactly where the house is, so we can check the drive time, plan the drone flight and pick the time of day when the light is on the front of the house.

What if the weather is bad?

We agree the day with you and move it if rain or wind would spoil the photos or keep the drone on the ground.

Does the house need to be ready?

Yes. It should be clean and set up as it would be for guests. We tell you what to prepare before the day, and our guide to holiday home photos has a checklist.

Can you put the photos on my listing as well?

Yes, as a separate service. See listing setup on Airbnb, Booking.com and Vrbo.

Request a shoot

Choose your
package.

Pick a package and give us the Eircode of the house. We reply by email to confirm the day and the price before anything is booked.

Based in Castlegregory, Co. Kerry.
Within one hour's drive of our base.
Sending the form does not commit you to anything.